ATLANTIC REGION MOTOR SPORTS
The governing body of amateur motor sport within Atlantic Canada
ARMS Homepage
It is currently Sun Jan 26, 2020 10:03 am

All times are UTC - 4 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 2:18 am 
Offline
ARMS AutoSlalom Director
ARMS AutoSlalom Director
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2005 4:20 pm
Posts: 1228
Location: Fredericton, NB
Results have been posted on the ARMS web site:

Day 1: http://www.armsinc.ca/2017/07/2017-regi ... 2-results/

Day 2: http://www.armsinc.ca/2017/07/2017-regi ... 3-results/

Championship Standings:

http://www.armsinc.ca/solosport/autosla ... standings/

If there are any errors, let me know.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 7:52 am 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1183
Location: Halifax, NS
Thanks Ming.

For the ASCC ISI challenge, these are the results:

Day 1:
PositionDriverCarBestISI Challenge Pts
1Ben EMazda Miata199779.475100
2Ben BBMW M3 199980.96398.162
3Stephen PBMW M3 199781.9397.004
4Trevor GFord Mustang 200182.07896.829
5Joel NHonda Civic CX 199582.31996.545
6Scott MBMW M3 199982.76996.02
7Ralf GAudi TT RS 201283.09495.645
8Joshua JHonda S2000 200083.10695.631
9Brian P2003 Chevy Corvette Z0683.93594.686
10Nick RScion FRS85.06893.425
11Devon TScion FRS 201385.08493.408
12Greg S2000 Honda S 200085.18293.3
13Vince WChev Corvette 200586.85591.503
14Matthew SMazda Mazdaspeed MX-5 200487.51490.814
15Alan GFord Mustang 200188.30390.003
16Michael RBMW M3 200288.93389.365
17Shawn GFord Focus ST 201389.97788.328
18Ryan ZHonda Civic 201590.55987.76
19Evan NScion FRS 201590.63287.69
20Evan LScion FRS 201590.69487.63
21Owen SBMW M3 200691.75286.619
22Zachary BHonda Civic 199191.90186.479
23Evan WBMW 328 199792.48785.931
24Patricia DHonda S2000 200093.38885.102
25Stacy CMini Cooper 200394.3984.199
26Jack SSubaru Impreza STI 199894.39884.191
27Brett DNissan 180 SX95.08283.586
28Colin MFord Mustang 200395.09383.576
29David HSubaru WRX 200495.31483.382
30Ming-Duc WToyota Celica GT 200296.62482.252
31Ryan KMazda RX 8 200597.36181.629
32Nick Von WVW GTI 200798.06881.041
33Mark LNissan 370 Z 201798.41680.754
34Chris DHyundai Veloster 20169980.278
35Ainsley MMini Cooper 2008103.26276.964
36Faisal RMazda Miata 2000103.97576.437
37Kristin SHonda Civic 2015110.17972.133

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 7:53 am 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1183
Location: Halifax, NS
Day 2:

PositionDriverCarBestISI Challenge Pts
1Ben BBMW M3 199972.866100
2Scott MBMW M3 199973.47499.172
3Stephen PBMW M3 199773.88398.623
4Greg S2000 Honda S 200074.90697.277
5Ben EMazda Miata199775.04897.093
6Joel NHonda Civic CX 199575.24696.837
7Evan LScion FRS 201575.4796.55
8Andrew SScion FRS 201576.12695.718
9Vince WChev Corvette 200576.7694.927
10Devon TScion FRS 201377.59493.907
11Matthew SMazda Mazdaspeed MX-5 200477.63993.852
12Michael RBMW M3 200277.66693.82
13Trevor GFord Mustang 200177.6893.803
14Joshua JHonda S2000 200078.31593.042
15Dustin CScion FRS 201578.72492.559
16Brian P2003 Chevy Corvette Z0678.94592.3
17Nick RScion FRS79.03492.196
18Ryan ZHonda Civic 201579.55891.589
19Alan GFord Mustang 200179.80491.306
20Shawn GFord Focus ST 201380.58690.42
21Stephen VScion FRS 201481.11189.835
22Owen SBMW M3 200681.99388.869
23Ryan KMazda RX 8 200583.14687.636
24Evan NScion FRS 201583.17487.607
25Ming-Duc WToyota Celica GT 200283.23887.539
26David HSubaru WRX 200483.39687.373
27Brett DNissan 180 SX83.82786.924
28Colin MFord Mustang 200384.42486.31
29Patricia DHonda S2000 200084.93985.786
30Mark LNissan 370 Z 201785.20885.515
31Chris DHyundai Veloster 201685.30985.414
32Zachary BHonda Civic 199186.20784.524
33Stacy CMini Cooper 200386.49484.244
34Faisal RMazda Miata 200087.58783.193
35Nick Von WVW GTI 200789.08281.797
36Jack SSubaru Impreza STI 199889.81581.129
37Ainsley MMini Cooper 200891.39879.724
38Evan WBMW 328 199791.82279.356
39Kristin SHonda Civic 201592.33778.913
40Sasha BFord Mustang98.70573.822

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 11:05 am 
Offline
4th Gear
4th Gear

Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2012 9:12 pm
Posts: 522
I saw a link posted to some pictures on FB but now I can't seem to find it. Anyone have the link?

Thanks to all the organizers, another very well run event in the books.

_________________
#20 Scion FR-S 6MT Powered by:
Great North Performance, Morine's Towing Performance & Off Road, Jani-King Canada and Blue Buzzard Performance Parts.

2013+14+15 Atlantic Sports Car Club Overall Autocross Champion
2013+14+15 Atlantic Region Motor Sports Overall Autocross Champion
2017-18 BAC Overall Rallycross Champion


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 1:03 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2002 12:04 am
Posts: 1422
Location: At the track
Look at all those BMW's! :P


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Wed Jul 05, 2017 9:39 pm 
Offline
5th Gear
5th Gear
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:27 pm
Posts: 1183
Location: Halifax, NS
Dev wrote:
I saw a link posted to some pictures on FB but now I can't seem to find it. Anyone have the link?

Thanks to all the organizers, another very well run event in the books.


https://www.flickr.com/photos/thegrantyouknow/

_________________
'99 BMW M3 / '01 BMW 330i / "Elvic"
ASCC Solo Director


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 4 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group